Full Menu
Katana Japanese Restaurant Full Menu
Authentic Japanese cuisine featuring a wide variety of appetizers, sushi, rolls, and desserts.
Good food travels.
Send a favorite. Save a photo card. Bring friends.
Soft Drinks
Dessert
Eclair
$4.90Ice Cream
$3.90Vanilla or Matcha
Mochi Ice Cream
$3.90Ichigo (Strawberry), Matcha (Green Tea), or Vanilla
Ice Cream Tempura
$7.50Banana Tempura
$7.50Cheese Cake Tempura
$7.50Thai Donuts
$4.90Vanilla Crepe
$4.90Don (Bowl)
Bowl of rice topped with your choice of protein.
Chicken Teriyaki
$10.90Oyako
$9.90Chicken and Eggs
Tempura
$9.90Vegetable and Shrimp
Chicken Katsu
$9.90with Egg
Chicken Appetizers
Chicken Tempura
$7.90Chicken Karaage
$7.90Japanese Styled Fried Chicken
Chicken Katsu
$8.90Chicken Teriyaki
$9.90Vegetable Appetizers
Seafood Appetizers
Assorted Tempura
$8.902 Shrimps and Vegetables
Karaage
$4.90Aji, Geso (Squid Legs), or Tako (Octopus)
Shrimp Lollipop
$4.90Fried Shrimp Sticks
5 Pieces: Fried or Steamed
Shrimp Tempura
$6.90Salmon Tempura
$8.50Salmon Teriyaki
$9.50Takoyaki
$4.90Pork Appetizers
Pork Gyoza
$5.50Fried, Pan Fried or Steamed
Pork Shumai
$6.504 Pieces: Fried or Steamed
Pork Spring Rolls
$4.90Add-On
Udon
Thick noodles with broth.
Nigiri & Sashimi
Nigiri: 2 Pieces | Sashimi: 4 Pieces. Seared option available for all +$1.
Amaebi
$9.50Sweet Shrimp + Fried head
Dynamite
$2.90Eel Unagi
Nigiri: $6.90 / Sashimi: $9.50Hamachi* Yellowtail
Nigiri: $6.90 / Sashimi: $9.50Ikura* Salmon Roe
Nigiri: $9.50 / Sashimi: $11.90Krab Surimi
Nigiri: $2.90 / Sashimi: $3.90Mackerel* Saba
Nigiri: $4.90 / Sashimi: $5.90Masago* Capelin Roe
Nigiri: $2.90 / Sashimi: $3.90Octopus Tako
Nigiri: $5.90 / Sashimi: $6.90Salmon*
Nigiri: $3.90 / Sashimi: $4.90Scallop* Hotate
Nigiri: $9.50 / Sashimi: $9.50Shrimp
Nigiri: $2.90 / Sashimi: $4.90Tamago Sweet Egg
Nigiri: $2.90 / Sashimi: $3.90Tuna*
Nigiri: $3.90 / Sashimi: $4.90Tuna Tataki*
$4.90Uni* Sea Urchin
$11.90Squid* Ika
Nigiri: $3.90 / Sashimi: $4.90Limited Specials
Japanese Bluefin Tuna
Market PriceJapanese Bluefin Toro
Market PriceJapanese Sea Bream (Madai)
Nigiri: $6.90 / Sashimi: Market PriceNegitoro
$6.90Nigiri or Handroll
Usuzukuri (carpaccio)
Market PricePrice varies on the fish of the day
Extra Sauces
Ponzu
$1.25Ginger Dressing
$1.50JPN Kewpie Mayo
$2.50Cajun
$1.50Teriyaki
$1.50Hot (Sriracha)
$1.25Eel
$2.50Kimchi
$2.50Spicy Mayo
$1.50Rolls (4 Pieces)
Alaskan Dream
$5.90Bagel roll with salmon and avocado on top
Avocado
$3.50Bagel
$4.90Salmon and Cream Cheese
Bagel Tempura
$5.90California
$3.50California Eel
$5.90Cucumber (Kappa)
$3.50Dragon
$5.90Shrimp tempura with avocado on top
Dynamite Shrimp
$4.90Eel (Unagi)
$5.90Futomaki 3 pieces
$5.90Kampyo
$3.50Kanisu 3 pieces
$5.90Mango Snapper
$5.90Rainbow
$5.90Tuna, salmon, shrimp, and avocado on top
Salmon
$4.90Salmon Skin
$5.90Spicy Tuna
$4.90Tekka Tuna
$3.50Tekka Salmon
$3.50Tuna (Rice Outside)
$4.90Shrimp Tartar
$5.90Shrimp Tempura
$4.90Vegetable Roll
$4.90Vegetable Tempura
$4.90Volcano
$5.90Dynamite mixed with avocado
Hand Rolls (1 Piece)
Add cream cheese or avocado + $0.40
Alaskan Dream HR
$5.90Bagel HR
$4.90California HR
$3.50Dynamite HR
$3.50Eel (Unagi) HR
$5.90Hotate (Scallops) HR
$9.50Krab HR
$3.50Salmon HR
$4.90Salmon Skin HR
$5.90Shrimp (Ebi) HR
$3.50Shrimp Tempura HR
$4.90Spicy Tuna HR
$4.90Tamago (Egg) HR
$2.90Tuna (Maguro) HR
$4.90Sashimi Salad
Spicy Tuna Salad
$5.90Dynamite Krab Salad
$3.90Seaweed Salad
$4.90Spicy Octopus Salad
$4.90Stay in the loop
Subscribe to Katana Japanese Restaurant’s menu
Get notified about new menus, seasonal specials, and catering deals — straight to your inbox or phone.
