
Sopa de Pollo LG Online from Islas Canarias Restaurant. Card 1 of 12.
Tap a card to explore the dish · Swipe to discover
Full Menu
Full Menu
Good food travels.
Send a favorite. Save a photo card. Bring friends.
Sopas Y Cremas - Soups Online

Smooth and creamy taro root soup garnished with fresh herbs.

Frijoles Negros LG Online
$8.29
Sopa de Pollo SM Online
$5.99Malanga Root Cream Soup SM

Crema de Calabaza LG Online
$8.9932oz Cornmeal & Pork Casserole

Crema de Calabaza SM Online
$6.99
Sopa de Cebollas Online
$9.29
Frijoles Negros SM Online
$4.69Cream of lobster soup. Typically includes rich lobster broth and a blend of cream for a smooth texture.
16oz Cornmeal & Pork Casserole

Potaje Garbanzos LG Online
$8.99
Potaje Garbanzos SM Online
$5.99Cream of lobster soup. Typically includes a rich, creamy base infused with lobster meat.

Crema de Calabaza Jumbo Online
$12.49
Chicharos LG Online
$8.99
Chicharos SM Online
$5.99Acompañantes - Sides Online

Maduros UBR
$4.29
Mariquitas Redondas Online
$5.49
Frijoles Negros LG Online
$8.29Tostones Online
$4.99Fried Green Plantains

Frijoles Negros SM Online
$4.89Plantain Mash with Pork Rinds
Yuca Hervida Online
$3.99Boiled Cassava with Onions and Garlic
Papas Fritas Online
$3.99French fries typically seasoned with salt.
Fried Sweet Potatoes
Puré de Papas Online
$4.29Mashed Potatoes
House Salad
Steamed Vegetables

Arroz Blanco UBR
$3.99Arroz Moro
$3.99White Rice and Black Beans cooked together with Pork Rinds
Aperitivos - Appetizers Online

Tamal en Hoja Online
$6.99Malanga Fritters

Yuca Frita App Online
$8.99
Pompones de Queso Online
$9.99
Croqueta de Jamon Online
$1.99Codfish Fritters

Sliders de Fritas Online (DOS PIEZAS )
$10.99Crispy pastry filled with savory ham and melted cheese.

Empanada de Carne UBR
$3.99
Croqueta de Pollo Online
$1.99
Croqueta de Pescado Online
$1.99
Empanada de Pollo UBR
$3.99
Sliders de Croquetas de Jamon Online (Cuatro PIEZAS )
$11.49Deep-fried dumplings typically filled with shredded beef, served in a portion of three.
Duo Cubano Online
$10.99Two potatoes stuffed with minced meat and three ham croquettes Dos Papas Rellenas con Picadillo de Res y tres croquetas de Jamón

Mariquitas Largas ONLINE
$7.49
Mariquitas Online
$6.49Cafe Y Chocolate Online
Five classic churros typically dusted with cinnamon and sugar.

Chocolate Caliente LG ONLINE
$6.99Colada ONLINE UBR
$2.99Double shot of Cuban espresso with sugar.
Cortado espresso drink with a choice of lactose-free, almond, oat, regular, soy, or evaporated milk, including decaffeinated options.
Steamed milk with rich chocolate syrup, typically garnished with whipped cream.
Churros 4 x Orden y Chocolate UBR: Four churros, typically dusted with cinnamon sugar, served with a rich chocolate dipping sauce.
Cafe con leche lg ubr (coffee): Choice of milk: lactose-free, almond, oat, regular, soy, or evaporated. Option for decaffeinated versions available.
Smooth coffee with a choice of lactose-free, almond, oat, regular, soy, or evaporated milk. Decaf options available.
Carnes Y Cerdos - Meats Online

Vaca Frita Res Online
$18.99
Churrasco Online
$36.99
Bistec Palomilla Online
$19.99
Baby Churrasco Online
$24.99Masas de Cerdo Online
$16.99Tender pork chunks topped with sautéed onions.
Carne Asada Online
$17.99Beef Pot Roast in Wine Sauce
Bistec Empanizado Online
$19.99Fried Breaded Steak
Bistec Milanesa Online
$21.99Fried breaded steak layered with red sauce, ham, and mozzarella cheese.

Ropa Vieja Online
$18.99Picadillo Online
$13.99Ground beef with green olives, raisins, and a blend of spices.
Sautéed Beef Liver in Wine Sauce with Peppers and Onions
Lechon Asado Online
$16.99Tender roasted pork with sautéed onions, seasoned to perfection.
Chuleta de Cerdo Online
$17.99Tender pork chop topped with sautéed onions.
Rabo Estofado Online
$23.99Braised Oxtail
Succulent pork fillet topped with sautéed onions, seasoned with fresh herbs and garlic, in a savory sauce.
A thicker cut of the traditional palomilla served with sauteed onions and peppers.
Homemade Meatballs / Parmesan Cheese
Bandeja Cubana Online
$19.99FRIED PORK BELLY ,GROUND BEEF , WHITE RICE , FRIED EGG, SWEET PLANTAIN, BLACK BEANS
Breaded pork steak, typically prepared with seasoned breadcrumbs and fried until crispy.
Habanero Steak with House-Made Fries

Bistec Uruguayo de Filete de Res Online
$24.99Slow-Braised Brisket in Wine, Accompanied by Risotto Rosso Pesto
Tender lamb with Parmesan risotto, complemented with your choice of side including rice, salads, beans, plantains, fries, or vegetables.
10 OZ FLAP MEAT FAJITAS AND 4 SHRIMP , TWO SIDES
Lengua Estofada Online
$20.99Stewed beef tongue typically includes onions and peppers.
Mignon Saltado Online
$23.99Sautéed filet mignon with tomatoes, red onions, potatoes, and Spanish spices and herbs.
Mignon risotto with Parmesan cheese. Choose from various sides like white rice, fried sweet potato, house salad, black beans, plantain fufu, fries, or yuca.
N.Y. Strip PRIME Online
$36.99N.Y. strip steak. Choice of doneness: from rare to well done, including "vuelta y vuelta" (quick sear) and butterfly cut.
Creamy risotto with slow-cooked oxtail. Side options include rice, fried or boiled sweet potatoes, black beans, house salad, plantains, yuca, and more.
Strip Loin 12 Oz PRIME, TWO SIDES
Short ribs with Parmesan risotto. Side options include rice, salads, fried or boiled sweet potato, beans, plantains, yucca, fries, or mixed vegetables.
6 OZ PRIME FILLET MIGNON ONLINE
SURF AND TURF :6 OZ PRIME FILET MIGNON AND FIVE GRILLED SHRIMP
Dulces - Desserts Online

Natilla Catalana Online
$6.99
Arroz Con Leche
$7.49
Flan de Guayaba y Queso
$9.50
Pudin de Pan Entero Pasitas UBR
$14.99An assortment of 10 cake-like mini muffins, baked to perfection.

Paquete de Muffins (6 unidades ) UBR
$7.50
Natilla de Café con Leche
$7.99Tarta de Almendra
$3.50Almond tart typically includes a buttery crust filled with almond cream, often garnished with sliced almonds.
Basque-style cheesecake with a caramelized exterior and creamy interior, inspired by traditional Spanish flavors.
BROWNIE WITH FOUR FLAVORS OF ICE CREAM

Pudín de Pan y Guayaba UBR
$7Nutella and chocolate custard, typically includes a creamy base with Nutella hazelnut spread and rich chocolate, creating a smooth, decadent dessert.

Flan De Leche UBR
$6.79Pudin de Pan UBR
$6.99Bread pudding made from moist bread, typically includes raisins and a hint of cinnamon, often topped with a caramel or vanilla sauce.
Ensaladas - Salads Online

Ensalada Griega UBR
$10.49
Ensalada de Pollo Dos Croquetas UBR
$13.99
Ensalada de Tuna UBR
$8.99House salad
Ensalada Tomate UBR
$8.99Tomatoes, lettuce, onions, and cucumber, typically accompanied by a light dressing.

Caesar Salad UBR
$6.99
Ensalada del Chef UBR
$12.99Family Meals Lunch And Dinner Online
4 Raciones de Picadillo / Arroz Blanco / Frijoles Negros / Maduros - 4 Orders of Ground Beef / White Rice / Black Beans / Fried Sweet Plantains

Cuatro Bistec de Cerdo Empanizado UBR
$51.99Cuatro Raciones Mahi Frito / Arroz Blanco / Frijoles Negros - 4 Orders of Fried Mahi / White Rico / Black Beans
6 Chuletas de Cerdo / Arroz Blanco / Frijoles Negros - 6 Pork Chops / White Rice / Black Beans
4 Raciones de Camarones Enchilado / Arroz Blanco / Mariquitas - 4 Orders of Shrimp in Creole Sauce / White Rice / Fried Plantain Chips

Dos Raciones de Fileticos de Mahi Empanizados y Dos Raciones de Chicken Finger UBR
$39.996 Cuartos de Pollo Fritos (Muslo y Contra Muslo) / Arroz Blanco / Frijoles Negros - 6 Pieces of Fried Chicken (Thigh & Drumsticks) / White Rice / Black Beans
Con Arroz Blanco , Frijoles Negros y Maduros
CON ARROZ Y FRIJOLES NEGROS FOUR SERVINGS OF GRILLED CHICKEN THIGHS WITH RICE AND BLACK BEANS
TRAY OF SPAGUETTI WITH HAM AND CHEESE IN NAPOLITAN SAUCE FOR 10 PERSON

Seis Cuarto de Pollo Asado
$40.994 1/2 Pollo / Arroz Blanco / Frijoles Negros - 4 Pieces of 1/2 Chicken / White Rice / Black Beans
Jugos Y Batidos Online

Batido Mamey UBR
$6.99
Jugo Naranja Pomo UBR 16 Oz
$7.99
Batido de Mango UBR
$6.99
Batido de Helado Chocolate UBR
$8.99Jupina UBR
$2.99Pineapple juice typically includes natural sweetness and tropical flavors.

Diet Coke
$2.99Materva UBR
$2.99Traditional Cuban herbal soda typically enjoyed as a refreshing beverage.
Sprite UBR
$2.99The cold, refreshing flavors of lemon and lime, perfectly blended.
Typically includes papaya, milk, and sugar, blended into a smooth milkshake.

Crush Orange - 12oz Can
$2.49
Jugo Melon Pomo UBR 16Oz
$6.99Pineapple juice typically includes no added water or sugar.

Batido de Helado Fresa UBR
$8.99
Batido de Helado Vainilla UBR
$8.99Malta UBR
$2.89A lightly carbonated, non-alcoholic malt beverage, typically made from malt often used in beer.
Sparkling mineral water, typically carbonated, known for its crisp and refreshing taste.
Agua Natural UBR
$2.59Flavored water typically includes natural fruit extracts or essences, providing a light and refreshing beverage option.

Pepsi - 12oz Can
$2.49
Diet Pepsi - 12oz Can
$2.49Paellas Y Arroces Online

Paellita de Pollo UBR
$14.99
Arroz Frito con Camarones y Fileticos de Churrasco UBR
$16.99
Paellita de Camarones UBR
$19.99
Risotto Parmesan ,Espinaca o Remolacha UBR
$14.99
Paellita de Mariscos UBR
$19.99Chicken and shrimp paella with your choice of one side such as white rice, black beans, house salad, or fried sweet plantains.
Pastas Online
Pescados Y Mariscos - Fish & Seafood Online
Salmon Al Grill Online
$19.49
Salmon y Camarones a la Naranja Online
$23.99
Filete de Pargo al Grill Online
$19.99Corvina al Grill Online
$19.99Grilled corvina typically seasoned with salt and pepper.

Corvina en Crema de Ajo Online
$22.99
Pargo Entero Frito Chico Online
$30.99
Langosta Enchilada Online
$41.99Grilled mahi mahi fillets typically seasoned with chili spices, offering a mildly spicy flavor.
Grilled hake fillet typically seasoned with salt, pepper, and olive oil.
SEAFOOD CASSEROLE
CORVINA IN LEONESE SAUCE
MAHI MAHI IN LEONESE SAUCE
HAKE FILLET IN LEONESE SAUCE
SALMON FILLETS AND BABY SHRIMP IN ORANGE SAUCE

Camarones Crema de Ajo Online
$18.99
Camarones Enchilados Online
$17.99Pollos - Chicken Online

Pollo Vaca Frita UBR
$16.99
Pollo Empanizado UBR
$16.99
1/2 Pollo Deshuesado UBR
$16.99
1/2 Pollo Asado UBER
$15.49
1/4 Pollo Asado UBR
$11.99
Chicken Fingers UBER
$13.50
Pollo Cordon Bleu UBR
$18.99
Filetes de Pollo UBR
$16.99Fried chicken breast typically served with a sweet and sour sauce.
Pollo Frito Canario UBR
$14.99Fried chicken breast typically includes lettuce, tomato, cheese, and potato sticks.
Picadillo de Pavo UBR
$13.99Ground turkey sandwich with lettuce, tomatoes, onions, and cheese.

Bistec Pechuga Pollo UBR
$17.99
Pollo Milanesa UBR
$18.99Sandwiches Online (Copy)

Croqueta Preparada Online
$14.99
Media Noche Online
$12.98
Club Sandwich Online
$15.60
Sandwich Pechuga Pollo Online
$13.99
Pan con Lechon Online
$12.99
Elena Ruz Online
$11.99
Pan con Dos Croquetas
$7.99
Sandwich Tuna Online
$12.99
Sandwich Ensalada Pollo Online
$12.99
Grilled Cheese Papitas Online
$10.99
Sandwich de Vaca Frita Online
$15.49
Sliders de Fritas Online (DOS PIEZAS )
$10.99
Frita Cubana Online
$10.99Hamburguesa Onlione
$10.99Warm hamburger on a bun; preference of doneness ranging from rare to well done and butterfly option.
Ham croquettes, ham, and swiss cheese on a flaky butter croissant.
Croissant preparado ubr: Flaky croissant with ham, pork, swiss cheese, pickles, mustard, and mayonnaise.

Bocadito Especial Online
$11.99
Pan Con Bistec Online
$14.39
Sandwich Cubano Online
$12.99Stay in the loop
Subscribe to Islas Canarias Restaurant’s menu
Get notified about new menus, seasonal specials, and catering deals — straight to your inbox or phone.

